Is Mylk Labs Cultivated Blueberry & Vermont Maple Oatmeal 52g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruity and caramel like notes pair with a creamy, slightly chewy mouthfeel; commonly served warm as a breakfast or snack. Reviewers often cite convenient single serve packaging, consistent texture, and pronounced sweetness, while a minority report it can be overly sweet or slightly grainy and note easy pantry storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Almonds, Pure Maple Sugar, Blueberries, Organic Coconut Sugar *, Himalayan Pink Salt *.

Check Mylk Labs Cultivated Blueberry & Vermont Maple Oatmeal 52g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go