Is Mylk Labs Cultivated Blueberry & Vermont Maple Oatmeal 52g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruity and caramel like notes pair with a creamy, slightly chewy mouthfeel; commonly served warm as a breakfast or snack. Reviewers often cite convenient single serve packaging, consistent texture, and pronounced sweetness, while a minority report it can be overly sweet or slightly grainy and note easy pantry storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Almonds, Pure Maple Sugar, Blueberries, Organic Coconut Sugar *, Himalayan Pink Salt *.

Check Mylk Labs Cultivated Blueberry & Vermont Maple Oatmeal 52g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go