Is Mylk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour
  • natural flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mylk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Apple Fibre, Coconut Cream, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Mylk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking