Is Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Description
Strong wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is firm and quickly dissolves with a crisp initial snap. Often carried in pockets or purses, people use them for quick breath freshening after meals, coffee, or smoking. Reviews note intense mint, long-lasting freshness, and convenient small containers and portable design.

Description
Strong wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is firm and quickly dissolves with a crisp initial snap. Often carried in pockets or purses, people use them for quick breath freshening after meals, coffee, or smoking. Reviews note intense mint, long-lasting freshness, and convenient small containers and portable design.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural Peppermint Extract, Other Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate U,s,p, Magnesium Sterate (Vegetable), Potassium Acesulfame
Check Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


