Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Myo Plant Nutrition Rebuild Plant Based Protein Powder Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour [WHEAT Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sunflower Oil (33%), Dried Potato, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Yeast Extract], Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.

Check Myo Plant Nutrition Rebuild Plant Based Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Myo Plant Nutrition Rebuild Plant Based Protein Powder Chocolate | Spoonful