Is Myorotein Protein Muß Cake Mix, Milch, Wasser Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fortified with cabiums imi egg white pcwder 15

fortified with cabiums imi egg white pcwder 15

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iwhey Prctein Concentrate (Milkl, Emulsifie B Sunfloeoer Lectthin), Micellar Casein, Milk, Whey Prctein Ccncentrate 130%, Ultrafine Oat Flwr, Baking Powde Acents P Phcsohetes, Scdiun Carbonates, Wheat Fbur (Fortified With Cabiums Imi Egg White Pcwder 15%), Chiccry Inulin, Gluccse, Fructcs Flavcuring Icccca Pcwder, Natural Flavcuring, Sweetener (Stevicl Clyccsides) Al Ergens Including Cereals Ccntaining Gluten, See Highlighted In Bol A Ste Which Handies Nuts And Peanuts Suggesteo Use' Add 50G Cf Pcwdertc Yc Add 70Nl Water Cr Milk Tc The Pcwder And Mix Tc A Paste, Mtcrcwave Cn 800 Wat - 50 Seconds, Until The Cake Rises Leave Tc Stand For 30 Seconds, Eat And En), Inulin Blend 15% Store In A Cccl, Dry Place Cut Cf Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended And Actue Llfestyle And A Balanced Diet Suitable For Vegetarians, Cncentrat De Prcte Ne De Whey, Ccncentrat De Proteine Lecthine De Sola De

Check Myorotein Protein Muß Cake Mix, Milch, Wasser against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking