Is MyProtein All-Natural Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts (100%). Contains Peanuts.
Check MyProtein All-Natural Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein All-Natural Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


