Is MyProtein Clear Vegan Protein Strawberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Pea Protein (70%), Strawberry Powder (13%) (strawberry Puree, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (gum Acacia)), Vitamin B Blend (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Acid (citric Acid), Flavouring, Anti-foaming Agent (silicone (polydimethylsiloxane, Silicon Dioxide)), Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (beetroot Red)

Check MyProtein Clear Vegan Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go