Is MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Tea Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk) (96%), Natural Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (phosphoric Acid), Anti-foaming Agents (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Tea Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Peach Tea Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


