Is MyProtein Clear Whey Protein Raspberry Lemonade Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (93%) (contains Anti-foaming Agent (silicon Dioxide), Canola Oil), Natural Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Colour (beetroot Red), Sweetener (sucralose) Contains Milk.
Check MyProtein Clear Whey Protein Raspberry Lemonade Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Clear Whey Protein Raspberry Lemonade Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


