Is Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk in a myprotein shaker 30 minutes

milk in a myprotein shaker 30 minutes

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Isolate Olilk, Emulsifier Say Lecithinj, Nature F\as/ouring, Sweetener (Sucralose) For Allergens, See In Bold Ma/ Also Contain Egg Suggested Use: Pmtein Mntributes To The Grcwth B Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, So Teap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend 1 Large Smop 25Gj To 150-250 Water Or Milk In A Myprotein Shaker 30 Minutes, After Your Workout, Aternat/ Consume Any Time Of Day To Increase Your Dally Protein Intake Important Information: Store In A Mol, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight Thisprod To Be Used Alongslde An Active Lifestyle And A Balanceddet Surabe For Isolat De De Naturel, Pour Les Anergenes Afin De Tiret Parti Au De 1 Alternative, Tout

Check Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go