Is MyProtein Layered Bar Vanilla Birthday Cake Flavour 60g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- carob germ flour
carob germ flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein (Milk), Hydrolysed Beef Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Oligofructose, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Natural Havourings, Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Carmine, Lutein), Palm Oil, Carob Germ Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Potato Starch, Concentrates (Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina)
Check MyProtein Layered Bar Vanilla Birthday Cake Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Layered Bar Vanilla Birthday Cake Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


