Is MyProtein Marshmallow Crispy Square 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- sweet whey powder
- hydrolysed whey protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Sweetener (Maltitol), Hydrolysed Whey Protein (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Porcine Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Salt
Check MyProtein Marshmallow Crispy Square 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Marshmallow Crispy Square 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


