Is MyProtein Protein Pancake Mix Unflavored Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (35%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg White Powder), Ground Oats (12%), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mcts) (68-75%), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Glucose Syrup Solids, Emulsifier (e472c), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Sweetener (sucralose), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Egg, Oats.
Check MyProtein Protein Pancake Mix Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Protein Pancake Mix Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


