Is MySainsbury's Tomato & Basil Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Potato (34%), Tomato (23%), Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) (chicken Breast, Water, Cornflour), Water, Passata, Onion, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check MySainsbury's Tomato & Basil Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go