Is MySainsbury's Tomato & Basil Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Baby Potato (34%), Tomato (23%), Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) (chicken Breast, Water, Cornflour), Water, Passata, Onion, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper.
Check MySainsbury's Tomato & Basil Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MySainsbury's Tomato & Basil Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


