Is MySALT Garlic Salt Substitute, Sodium-Free, 3.oz Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine
lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: potassium chloride, lysine, garlic
Check MySALT Garlic Salt Substitute, Sodium-Free, 3.oz Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MySALT Garlic Salt Substitute, Sodium-Free, 3.oz Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Where to buy
MySALT Garlic Salt Substitute, Sodium-Free, 3.oz Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


