Is Mystery Prickly Pear Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, natural flavor, acesulfame potassium, fruit, vegetable juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, ASPARTAME*, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Mystery Prickly Pear Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystery Prickly Pear Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets


