Is Mystic Harvest, Purple Corn Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purple Corn, Expeller Pressed Rice Bran Oil, Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Golden Flaxseed, Oat Fiber, Red Quinoa, Black Quinoa, Sea Salt

Check Mystic Harvest, Purple Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping