Is Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Organic Single Origin Ecuadorian Arriba Nacional Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans)
Check Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Unsweetened Chocolate 100% Cacao - 4 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Where to buy
Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


