Is Mystic River Chocolate Organic 55% Cacao 'Beelicious Lavender Honey' Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Lavender And Honey Flavor Oils, Organic Sunflower Oil, And Natural Flavors
Check Mystic River Chocolate Organic 55% Cacao 'Beelicious Lavender Honey' Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystic River Chocolate Organic 55% Cacao 'Beelicious Lavender Honey' Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Mystic River Chocolate Organic 55% Cacao 'Beelicious Lavender Honey' Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


