Is My-T-Fine Lemon Cook and Serve Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 4 Servings, 2.75 oz Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Yellow 5
Check My-T-Fine Lemon Cook and Serve Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 4 Servings, 2.75 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My-T-Fine Lemon Cook and Serve Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 4 Servings, 2.75 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
My-T-Fine Lemon Cook and Serve Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 4 Servings, 2.75 oz Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


