Is MYTHICAL CREATURE MERMAID, DRAGON, SEA SERPENT, UNICORN SPARKLING COOKIES, MYTHICAL CREATURE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, COLOR ADDED, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check MYTHICAL CREATURE MERMAID, DRAGON, SEA SERPENT, UNICORN SPARKLING COOKIES, MYTHICAL CREATURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYTHICAL CREATURE MERMAID, DRAGON, SEA SERPENT, UNICORN SPARKLING COOKIES, MYTHICAL CREATURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


