Is Mythreesons Pimento Cheese, Gourmet, Emmy's Original Soy Free?

Description
A creamy, savory spread with a mild tang and slight chunkiness, often described by reviewers as rich and spreadable. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip or sandwich filling, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient texture for spreading, and popularity as a snack or appetizer for gatherings regularly.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, savory spread with a mild tang and slight chunkiness, often described by reviewers as rich and spreadable. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip or sandwich filling, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient texture for spreading, and popularity as a snack or appetizer for gatherings regularly.
Ingredients
Premium Naturally Aged Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes, Annatto For Color), All Natural Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt And Spice), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water And Citric Acid), Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Onion Powder And Spices, Premium Naturally Aged Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes, Annatto For Color), Onion Powder And Spices
Check Mythreesons Pimento Cheese, Gourmet, Emmy's Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mythreesons Pimento Cheese, Gourmet, Emmy's Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mythreesons Pimento Cheese, Gourmet, Emmy's Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


