Is MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Pea Protein (79%), Pineapple Juice Powder (5%), Grapefruit Juice Powder (4.5%), Vitamin B Blend (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Anti-foaming Agents (polydimethylsiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Curcuma Oil Extract (curcuma Longa L.). Produced In A Facility Which Also Handles Milk.

Check MyVegan Clear Vegan Protein Pineapple and Grapefruit Protein Isolate Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep