Is MyVegan Double Dough Brownie Chocolate Chip Flavour 60g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Brownie Dough (40%) (Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Wheat Protein), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (A Source of Glucose), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Powder, Oat Flour, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sea Salt), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (40%) (Protein Blend (Wheat Protein, Pea Protein), Chicory Root Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (Sweeteners (Isomalt, Sucralose), Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Low Sugar Caramel (8%) (Oligofructose, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Shea Oil, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Chocolate Chips (2%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring)

Check MyVegan Double Dough Brownie Chocolate Chip Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go