Is N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey solids
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURES], FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 1 LAKE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BI
Check N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


