Is N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURES], FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 1 LAKE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BI
Check N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Blueberry Pretzels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


