Is N/a Chad's Smoked Gouda Dip, Chad's Smoked Gouda Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER. WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY], NATURAL FLAVORS). SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (GOUDA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RED ONION.

Check N/a Chad's Smoked Gouda Dip, Chad's Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping