Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOY (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM SORBATE, FD&C RED 40), HOT SAUCE (CHILLI MIX POWDER SALT, LIME JUICE), SUGAR, WATERMELON FLAVOR.

Check N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon | Spoonful