Is N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- evaporated milk
- milk
- condensed milk
- whey powder
- chocolate coating
- chocolate cookie
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN) CHOCOLATE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURES.
Check N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


