Is N/a Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Candy Coated Ice Cream Topping Candy, Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, LACTOSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE, MALIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR(FD&C RED 40), CARNAUBA WAX SUGAR, LACTOSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE, ARABIC GUM, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. SUGAR, LACTOSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE, ARABIC GUM, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX

Check N/a Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Candy Coated Ice Cream Topping Candy, Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking