Is N/a Coconut Yogurt Drink, Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut pulp
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE "A" PASTEURIZED 1% LOWFAT COWS MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT PULP, NONFAT GRADE "A" DRY MILK, GELATIN (AS STABILIZER), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check N/a Coconut Yogurt Drink, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Coconut Yogurt Drink, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


