Is N/a Cream Cheese Mardi Gras King Cake, Cream Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), LARGE GRANULATED SUGAR, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, WATER, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, O.B. STABILIZER (CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM & AGAR) CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, YEAST, WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), GUAR GUM, ENZYME (AMYLASE).
Check N/a Cream Cheese Mardi Gras King Cake, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Cream Cheese Mardi Gras King Cake, Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


