Is N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- non fat dry milk
- cream modified food starch
- cultured grade a milk
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- sharp cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, LESS THAN 2% OF LARD, SALT, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGÉENAN, LOCÚST BEAN GUM), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES & ANNATTO [COLOR], POWDERED CORN & POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CLUMPING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONIONS, TACO SEASONING MIX (SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND RED PEPPER], SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING], CANOLA OIL, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN [INCLUDES YEAST EXTRACT ANDMALTODEXTRIN]).
Check N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


