Is N/a Gummi Worms Candy, Gummi Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
- bees wax
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL, BEES WAX, CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE), NATURAL FLAVOR (LEMON), ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check N/a Gummi Worms Candy, Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Gummi Worms Candy, Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


