Is N/a Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Rice Cracker, Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- processed starch
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL(CONTAINS SESAME), RICE, STARCH, SHRIMP FLAVOR OIL, SALT , MANILA CLAM EXTRACT POWDER , ONION POWDER, DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER, SAKURA SHRIMP POWDER, SCALLOP EXTRACT POWDER, PROCESSED STARCH( POTATO, CORN) , SEASONING( AMINO ACID(VEGETABLE DERIVED)) , VEGETABLE LECITHINS(SOYBEAN DERIVED)
Check N/a Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Rice Cracker, Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Rice Cracker, Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


