Is N/a Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Rice Cracker, Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amino acid

amino acid

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL(CONTAINS SESAME), RICE, STARCH, SHRIMP FLAVOR OIL, SALT , MANILA CLAM EXTRACT POWDER , ONION POWDER, DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER, SAKURA SHRIMP POWDER, SCALLOP EXTRACT POWDER, PROCESSED STARCH( POTATO, CORN) , SEASONING( AMINO ACID(VEGETABLE DERIVED)) , VEGETABLE LECITHINS(SOYBEAN DERIVED)

Check N/a Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji Rice Cracker, Karari an Kaisen Shio Aji against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go