Is N/a Licorice Hollows Candy, Licorice Hollows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GLYCERINE, LICORICE EXTRACT, PALM OIL, SALT, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANISE EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO. 2, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check N/a Licorice Hollows Candy, Licorice Hollows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Licorice Hollows Candy, Licorice Hollows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


