Is N/a Mediterranean Fresh Traditional Hummus, Mediterranean Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME PASTE, WATER GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check N/a Mediterranean Fresh Traditional Hummus, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Mediterranean Fresh Traditional Hummus, Mediterranean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


