This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROCESSED PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, GREEN CHILES (FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow | Spoonful