Is N/a Mild Salsa, Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, SALT), TOMATOES, RED ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, SALT, CILANTRO.
Check N/a Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


