Is N/a Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Gourmet Toffee, Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy butter
  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chips
  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy butter
whole milk
skim milk

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE) MILK CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CULTURE.

Check N/a Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Gourmet Toffee, Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping