Is N/a Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Gourmet Toffee, Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- milk chips
- evaporated milk
- milk
- dairy butter
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE) MILK CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CULTURE.
Check N/a Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Gourmet Toffee, Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple Gourmet Toffee, Milk Choc Chip Caramel Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
About this product
Candy · Whole


