Is N/a Mortadella Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK FAT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE
Check N/a Mortadella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Mortadella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


