Is N/a Multi Grain Bread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT BRAN, ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check N/a Multi Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Multi Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


