Is N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL OR SOYBEAN OILS], WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CINNAMON, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY FLOUR.
Check N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Slice


