Is N/a Pineapple Sour Belts, Pineapple Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- glycerin
- lactic acid
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COM SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MAIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, COLOR: FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check N/a Pineapple Sour Belts, Pineapple Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Pineapple Sour Belts, Pineapple Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


