Is N/a Salt Water Taffy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FDC RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check N/a Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


