Is N/a Sprinkled Christmas Tree Pretzels, Sprinkled Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- an artificial coloring
an artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN, [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGIYCERIDES, VANILLA), TREE PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED #3, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check N/a Sprinkled Christmas Tree Pretzels, Sprinkled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sprinkled Christmas Tree Pretzels, Sprinkled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


